Our Privacy Policy

Our Commitment to Protecting Personal Information


Knowledgecore understands that your personal information is important to you.
We comply with national privacy principles governing the protection of personal information, as set out in the Privacy Act (Cth) 1988.


The following is a summary of how we will manage your personal information.

Personal Information


Personal information covers any information from which your identity is apparent or can be reasonably determined.

The Information We Collect


We do not collect personal information about you, unless it is necessary for providing services. Where practical, we will collect this information directly from you. The kind of personal information we will receive and keep, includes:


  • Transaction information
  • Contact information – name, email, postal address, telephone number/s, your current company/organisation, and Saul CA services of interest to you.

Purposes of Personal Information

The personal information we collect is used for:

  • Informing you of upcoming events
  • Providing you with articles or information of interest to you.

Use of Cookies

The information on a cookie is used to verify / identify whether you’re registered on our website, without requiring you to re-enter details every time you log-on.


If, at any time, you don’t want to accept cookies or want to delete existing cookies, you can configure your browser to refuse cookies or manually delete existing cookies from your hard drive. However, by deleting or refusing to accept cookies you may restrict access to, or use of, areas of our website.

Disclosure of Personal Information

We will only use your personal information for the specific purpose for which it was collected. We will not disclose your personal information to anyone without your consent, unless required to by law.


In relation to direct marketing (e-newsletters, events invitations etc.), where practical, we will obtain your permission first before we use your personal information for this purpose. You may advise us at any time that you don’t wish to receive direct marketing material – if you do, we will immediately stop sending you such material.

Access to and Changing Personal Information


You may want access to your personal information. To obtain a detailed explanation about how we manage your personal information, please email us at admin@knowledgecore.com.au, or you can write to us.


If you wish to amend your personal information or have it deleted, please notify us as above.

Safety of Your Personal Information


We take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. Once your personal information is no longer required, we will destroy or permanently de-identify it.

Dissatisfaction with Managing your Personal Information

If you are not satisfied with how we manage your personal information, you have the capacity to complain.
To lodge a complaint you can email us at admin@knowledgecore.com.au, or advise us in writing. We will investigate and advise you of the outcome of your complaint as soon as possible.

If your complaint is not resolved to your satisfaction, you may refer the matter to the Federal Privacy Commissioner at:

Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner

Level 8, Piccadilly Tower

133 Castlereagh Street

Sydney NSW 2000

www.privacy.gov.au